Scholarship Recipients

Congratulations to the following students for being selected as recipients of college scholarships sponsored by Rexanna’s Foundation for Fighting Lung Cancer.

2014 Scholarship Recipients

  • Yamilette Baez – Bronx, New York
  • Zachary Beene – Red Oak, Texas
  • Kimberly Corser – Austin, Texas
  • Devan Dudek – Cedar Park, Texas
  • Paula Garcia – Tuscon, Arizona
  • Jacob Johnson – Riverside, MO
  • Amber Johnson – Austin, Texas
  • Johnnie McElroy – Lake Travis, Texas
  • Erin Quigley – Lake Travis, Texas

2013 Scholarship Recipients

  • Jonathan Cunningham – Lake Travis High School, Austin, TX
  • Kelly Fowler – Rector High School, Rector, TX
  • Igor Moses – Centennial High School, Frisco, TX
  • James Spain – Centennial High School, Frisco, TX

2012 Scholarship Recipients

  • Amy Boylan – McKinney North High School, McKinney, TX
  • Alex Culolias – Brea Olinda High School, Brea, CA
  • Katelyn Cummings – Harrison Central High School, Gulfport, MS
  • Ciara Gant – Millersport High School, Millersport, OH
  • Mateo Garcia – Sunnyside High School, Tucson, AZ
  • Samatha Taylor – Poquoson High School, Poquoson, VA

2011 Scholarship Recipients

  • Madison Beene – Red Oak High School, Red Oak, TX
  • Emily Brown – Cedar Park High School, Cedar Park, TX
  • Hilary Hackney – Riverside High School, Belle, WV
  • Sierra Honea – Irion County High School, Mertzon, TX
  • Anna Jensen – Lake Travis High School, Austin, TX
  • Bailey Johnson – Dripping Springs High School, Dripping Springs, TX
  • Natalie McCauley – Lake Travis High School, Austin, TX
  • Rachael McClain – Lake Travis High School, Austin, TX
  • Michael Pojman – Lake Travis High School, Austin, TX
  • Mia Rankine – Port Huron Northern High School, Port Huron, MI
  • Keeley Wagner – Lake Travis High School, Austin, TX

2010 Scholarship Recipients

  • Kretschmer – Lakeview High School, San Angelo, TX
  • Sess – Lake Travis High School, Lakeway, TX
  • Stone – Lake Travis High School, Lakeway, TX
  • Purswell – Lake Travis High School, Lakeway, TX
  • Cunningham – Lake Travis High School, Lakeway, TX
  • McDowell – Klein Oak High School, Houston, TX
  • Brown, D – Lake Travis High School, Lakeway, TX
  • Campbell – Lakeview High School, San Angelo, TX
  • LaCroix – Lake Travis High School, Lakeway, TX
  • Eudy – Lake Travis High School, Lakeway, TX
  • Catlay – Centennial High School, Frisco, TX
  • Beene – Red Oak High School, Red Oak, TX
  • Moorman – McKinney North High School, McKinney, TX
  • Trammel – Lake Travis High School, Lakeway, TX
  • Hilliard – McKinney North High School, McKinney, TX
  • Schmalz – Kingwood Park High School, Humble, TX
  • VanMarten – Klein High School, Houston, TX
  • Howard – McKinney North High School, McKinney, TX
  • Carr – St. Albans High School, Charleston, WVA
  • Johnson – McKinney North High School, McKinney, TX
  • Camerino – Klein Oak High School, Houston, TX
  • Hartfield – McKinney High School, McKinney, TX

2009 Scholarship Recipients

  • A. Arias – Grand Prairie High School – TX
  • K. Bartell – Lake Travis High School – TX
  • L. Carrico – Lake Travis High School – TX
  • V. Collick – Ironwood High School – AZ
  • B. Dillon – Red Oak High School – TX
  • C. Dowell – Lake Travis High School – TX
  • S. Garza – Lake Travis High School – TX
  • D. Grijalva – Sabino High School – AZ
  • K. Harkrider – Centennial High School – TX
  • C. Lauer – Helias High School – MO
  • N. Martinez – University High School – AZ
  • M. Murphy – Lake Travis High School – TX
  • V. Noetzel – Lake Travis High School – TX
  • M. Pursell – Refugio High School – TX
  • E. Sierra – Grand Prairie High School – TX
  • M. Vann – Wills Point High School – TX
  • L. Webb – Kingwood High School – TX